My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34754 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,536.87 <br /> 14942 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 93.18 <br /> MAP: 091W12B 00100 <br /> CODE: 02900040 <br /> <br /> BEITEL,EDWARD N & <br /> BEITEL,CHRISTIE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14992 FERN RIDGE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,432.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 96.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 203.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,732.58 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 63,490 65,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 339,620 327,310 MARION COUNTY 985.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 403,110 392,460 MARION SOIL & WTR 16.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 427.72 <br /> ASSESSED 316,440 325,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,455.89 <br /> 316,440 325,680 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 87.74 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 210.75 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.86 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 352.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,541.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,435.21 2,313.75 1,180.49 3,435.21 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34754 <br /> SITUS: 14942 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 106.24 3% 3,435.21 <br /> 11/15/10 47.22 2% 2,313.75 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,180.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEITEL,EDWARD N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEITEL,CHRISTIE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14992 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001347540000343521000023137500001180497 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.