My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59508 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 868.57 <br /> 4625 BUFFALO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.072 <br /> MAP: 072W32CB05100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHATEAU LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 274.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 330.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 60,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,370 58,260 MARION COUNTY 183.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,370 118,860 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 115.53 <br /> ASSESSED 58,900 60,660 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.96 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 46.16 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 9.71 <br /> E-SANTANA LTG 41.78 <br /> 58,900 60,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 404.68 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 21.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 80.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 27.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 140.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 874.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> 848.71 571.64 291.66 848.71 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59508 <br /> SITUS: 4625 BUFFALO CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 26.25 3% 848.71 <br /> 11/15/10 11.67 2% 571.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 291.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHATEAU LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 579 E ROBIDOUX ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001595080000084871000005716400000291668 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.