Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R39924 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,941.35 <br /> 15856 COON HOLLOW RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 56.97 <br /> MAP: 081E31 00900 <br /> CODE: 02900180 02900000 <br /> <br /> CHRISTIAN FAMILY LTD <br /> C/O JOSEPH & ADRIENNE CHRI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 70 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,494.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 100.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 212.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,808.56 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 38,300 39,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 354,450 329,650 MARION COUNTY 1,028.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 392,750 368,980 MARION SOIL & WTR 17.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SUBLIMITY FD 610.16 <br /> ASSESSED 330,180 339,960 REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,683.42 <br /> 330,180 339,960 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUBLIMITY FD 103.65 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 219.99 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.99 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.88 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 446.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,938.74 <br /> <br /> 3,820.58 2,573.31 1,312.92 3,820.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R39924 <br /> SITUS: 15856 COON HOLLOW RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 118.16 3% 3,820.58 <br /> 11/15/10 52.52 2% 2,573.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,312.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHRISTIAN FAMILY LTD PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JOSEPH & ADRIENNE CHRISTIAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 70 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001399240000382058000025733100001312927 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />