Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103362 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,090.53 <br /> 150 N HOLLY ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.287 <br /> MAP: 091W09DD05300 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CLAPP,DOROTHY E-TRUSTEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1450 MT JEFFERSON DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 326.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 395.58 <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,480 53,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,480 125,750 MARION COUNTY 224.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 247.47 <br /> ASSESSED 72,200 74,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.72 <br /> STAYTON FD 97.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.08 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 44.26 <br /> 72,200 74,360 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 624.14 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 20.03 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 48.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 80.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,100.31 <br /> <br /> 1,067.30 718.87 366.77 1,067.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103362 <br /> SITUS: 150 N HOLLY ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.01 3% 1,067.30 <br /> 11/15/10 14.67 2% 718.87 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 366.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLAPP,DOROTHY E-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1450 MT JEFFERSON DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011033620000106730000007188700000366772 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />