My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R103315 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,303.63 <br /> 205-207 N CEDAR TERRACE CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 091W10AB06000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> CLAYTON O & BARBARA L WEST <br /> WESTLY,CLAYTON O TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1671 MOUNTAIN DR EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 990.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 141.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,198.46 <br /> LAND 85,000 82,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 192,760 172,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 277,760 254,210 MARION COUNTY 681.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 749.73 <br /> ASSESSED 218,720 225,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.26 <br /> STAYTON FD 295.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.43 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 134.09 <br /> 218,720 225,280 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,890.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 60.69 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 145.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 244.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,333.51 <br /> <br /> 3,233.50 2,177.89 1,111.17 3,233.50 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R103315 <br /> SITUS: 205-207 N CEDAR TERRACE CT <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 100.01 3% 3,233.50 <br /> 11/15/10 44.45 2% 2,177.89 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,111.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLAYTON O & BARBARA L WESTLY RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WESTLY,CLAYTON O TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1671 MOUNTAIN DR <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000011033150000323350000021778900001111172 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.