My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108529 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,673.13 <br /> 1105 N 3RD ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.461 <br /> MAP: 051W07DB04000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> EARL A DOMAN LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2 PROGRESS WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 392.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 472.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 101,780 92,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,200 46,720 MARION COUNTY 262.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,980 139,330 WOODBURN 525.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.36 <br /> ASSESSED 86,570 89,160 WOODBURN FD 138.94 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.11 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 44.30 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 982.59 <br /> 86,570 89,160 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 35.44 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.45 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 201.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 279.35 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,734.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,682.66 1,133.34 578.24 1,682.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108529 <br /> SITUS: 1105 N 3RD ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 52.04 3% 1,682.66 <br /> 11/15/11 23.13 2% 1,133.34 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 578.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EARL A DOMAN LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2 PROGRESS WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011085290000168266000011333400000578246 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.