Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329484 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,584.17 <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 2,894.28 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 13.78 <br /> MAP: 051W17BA07200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> ECKERT,KENNETH & <br /> ECKERT,VIRGINIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 530.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 73.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 638.40 <br /> LAND 81,500 74,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,770 53,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,270 127,680 MARION COUNTY 342.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 685.75 <br /> ASSESSED 134,880 127,680 WOODBURN FD 181.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.28 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 57.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> 134,880 127,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,276.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 50.75 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 27.86 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 289.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 400.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,315.24 <br /> <br /> 5,153.84 4,420.69 3,679.81 5,153.84 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329484 <br /> SITUS: 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 69.46 3% 5,153.84 <br /> 11/15/11 30.87 2% 4,420.69 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,679.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ECKERT,KENNETH & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ECKERT,VIRGINIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1565 AZTEC DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013294840000515384000044206900003679815 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />