My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14173 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,067.77 <br /> 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 13.94 <br /> MAP: 051W28 01200 <br /> CODE: 10300150 <br /> <br /> <br /> FESSLER FAMILY LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12096 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 724.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 872.55 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,960 27,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,330 135,570 MARION COUNTY 492.71 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,290 163,220 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MT ANGEL FD 165.25 <br /> ASSESSED 171,920 162,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 679.42 <br /> 171,920 162,870 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 379.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.93 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.51 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 420.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,972.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,913.27 1,288.66 657.48 1,913.27 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14173 <br /> SITUS: 12839 MCKEE SCHOOL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 59.17 3% 1,913.27 <br /> 11/15/11 26.30 2% 1,288.66 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 657.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FESSLER FAMILY LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12096 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001141730000191327000012886600000657483 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.