My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R15031 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 716.70 <br /> ACRES 22.59 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 22.59 <br /> MAP: 052W24 01200 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> FESSLER FAMILY LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12096 MONITER-MCKEE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 259.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 312.13 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,910 25,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,230 44,830 MARION COUNTY 173.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 71,140 70,490 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 91.73 <br /> ASSESSED 55,630 57,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 272.63 <br /> 55,630 57,300 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.50 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 133.35 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.90 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 160.43 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 745.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> 722.83 486.86 248.40 722.83 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R15031 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 22.36 3% 722.83 <br /> 11/15/11 9.94 2% 486.86 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 248.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FESSLER FAMILY LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12096 MONITER-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001150310000072283000004868600000248405 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.