My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109017 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,406.78 <br /> 2395 MEADOW LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 6.14 <br /> MAP: 051W09C 01200 <br /> CODE: 10300035 <br /> <br /> <br /> GAYKEN,STEPANIDA I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2395 MEADOW LN EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 510.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 614.40 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 19,210 19,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,780 94,920 MARION COUNTY 341.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,990 114,590 WOODBURN FD 180.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.23 <br /> ASSESSED 109,620 112,790 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 531.01 <br /> <br /> 109,620 112,790 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 24.61 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 262.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.64 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.05 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 315.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,461.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,417.35 954.65 487.07 1,417.35 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109017 <br /> SITUS: 2395 MEADOW LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 43.84 3% 1,417.35 <br /> 11/15/11 19.48 2% 954.65 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 487.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GAYKEN,STEPANIDA I PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2395 MEADOW LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090170000141735000009546500000487070 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.