My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107152 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,002.12 <br /> 1730-1740 TIERRA LYNN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.196 <br /> MAP: 051W08CA00300 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> GEE,BIN S & <br /> GEE,SUSAN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1680 LAUREL AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 471.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 567.19 <br /> LAND 91,500 84,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,410 54,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 154,910 139,470 MARION COUNTY 314.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 630.28 <br /> ASSESSED 103,860 106,970 WOODBURN FD 166.69 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.53 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> 103,860 106,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,173.52 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 42.52 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.34 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 242.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 335.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,075.86 <br /> <br /> 2,013.58 1,356.23 691.96 2,013.58 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107152 <br /> SITUS: 1730-1740 TIERRA LYNN DR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 62.28 3% 2,013.58 <br /> 11/15/11 27.68 2% 1,356.23 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 691.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GEE,BIN S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GEE,SUSAN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1680 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011071520000201358000013562300000691961 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.