Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13910 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,173.24 <br /> 10498 GESCHWILL LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 202.83 <br /> MAP: 051W20 00900 <br /> CODE: 10300035 10300155 <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY & <br /> GESCHWILL,WILLIAM 50% <br /> C/O DARLENE GESCHWILL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 2,534.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 166.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 350.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,051.74 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 229,090 235,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 329,870 324,380 MARION COUNTY 1,694.81 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 558,960 560,230 WOODBURN FD 896.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 45.83 <br /> ASSESSED 558,960 560,230 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,637.51 <br /> <br /> 558,960 560,230 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 122.24 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,303.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.90 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 94.62 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,568.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,257.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,040.05 4,741.75 2,419.26 7,040.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13910 <br /> SITUS: 10498 GESCHWILL LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 217.73 3% 7,040.05 <br /> 11/15/11 96.77 2% 4,741.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 2,419.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GESCHWILL,WILLIAM 50% PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DARLENE GESCHWILL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001139100000704005000047417500002419266 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />