My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13918 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 711.09 <br /> 10459 GESCHWILL LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 32.66 <br /> MAP: 051W20 00700 <br /> CODE: 10300035 <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY & <br /> GESCHWILL,WILLIAM 50% <br /> C/O DARLENE GESCHWILL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 263.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 317.25 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 43,670 44,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 11,740 13,380 MARION COUNTY 176.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 55,410 58,240 WOODBURN FD 93.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.76 <br /> ASSESSED 55,410 58,240 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 274.19 <br /> <br /> 55,410 58,240 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.71 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 135.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.98 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.84 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 163.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 754.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 731.87 492.95 251.51 731.87 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13918 <br /> SITUS: 10459 GESCHWILL LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 22.64 3% 731.87 <br /> 11/15/11 10.06 2% 492.95 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 251.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GESCHWILL,WILLIAM 50% PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DARLENE GESCHWILL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001139180000073187000004929500000251517 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.