My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53537 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 656.53 <br /> 7881 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 2.42 <br /> MAP: 042W35C 01600 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> GRANGER,KIMBERLY ANN & <br /> <COLEMAN FARMS INC & <br /> FAIRFIELD FARMS INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16873 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 236.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 285.22 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 12,430 12,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 45,680 44,150 MARION COUNTY 158.40 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 58,110 56,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 83.82 <br /> ASSESSED 50,960 52,360 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 249.12 <br /> 50,960 52,360 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.43 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 121.85 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.48 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 146.60 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 680.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> 660.51 444.88 226.98 660.51 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53537 <br /> SITUS: 7881 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 20.43 3% 660.51 <br /> 11/15/11 9.08 2% 444.88 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 226.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> GRANGER,KIMBERLY ANN & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <COLEMAN FARMS INC & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FAIRFIELD FARMS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16873 FRENCH PRAIRIE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001535370000066051000004448800000226982 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.