Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106572 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,421.11 <br /> 695 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,591.64 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 1,796.71 <br /> MAP: 051W07CA03400 *Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,007.42 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAMMACK'S MARKET INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 695 N SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 333.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 401.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,180 97,580 MARION COUNTY 222.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,180 177,580 WOODBURN 446.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.70 <br /> ASSESSED 73,530 75,730 WOODBURN FD 118.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.04 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 37.63 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 834.58 <br /> 73,530 75,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.10 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.52 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 171.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 237.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,473.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,824.95 6,358.38 5,886.90 6,824.95 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106572 <br /> SITUS: 695 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 44.20 3% 6,824.95 <br /> 11/15/11 19.65 2% 6,358.38 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,886.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAMMACK'S MARKET INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 695 N SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011065720000682495000063583800005886902 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />