My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14814 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 987.84 <br /> 14703 MANNING RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 30.18 <br /> MAP: 052W16 01200 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> HANKINS,NANCY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14583 MANNING RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 425.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 509.57 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 38,260 39,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,880 52,280 MARION COUNTY 276.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,140 91,560 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 146.58 <br /> ASSESSED 92,140 91,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 435.64 <br /> 92,140 91,560 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.83 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.46 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 43.27 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 988.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 958.83 645.81 329.50 958.83 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14814 <br /> SITUS: 14703 MANNING RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 29.65 3% 958.83 <br /> 11/15/11 13.18 2% 645.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 329.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HANKINS,NANCY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14583 MANNING RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001148140000095883000006458100000329504 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.