Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13992 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,946.63 <br /> 14350 WILCO HY NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 28.01 <br /> MAP: 051W20 00101 <br /> CODE: 10300035 10300155 <br /> HEMSHORN,ROSINA A ESTATE O <br /> HEMSHORN,DANIEL H & <br /> HEMSHORN,JOSEPHINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14350 WILCO HY NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,036.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,248.35 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,820 27,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 211,010 202,170 MARION COUNTY 694.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 237,830 229,670 WOODBURN FD 367.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.79 <br /> ASSESSED 229,610 229,670 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,081.27 <br /> <br /> 229,610 229,670 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 50.11 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 534.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.64 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 38.79 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 643.03 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,972.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,883.47 1,942.13 990.89 2,883.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13992 <br /> SITUS: 14350 WILCO HY NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 89.18 3% 2,883.47 <br /> 11/15/11 39.64 2% 1,942.13 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 990.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> HEMSHORN,ROSINA A ESTATE OF & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HEMSHORN,DANIEL H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HEMSHORN,JOSEPHINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14350 WILCO HY NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001139920000288347000019421300000990892 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />