My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14459 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,470.22 <br /> 16798 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 40.00 <br /> MAP: 052W02C 00200 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> <br /> <br /> KALUGIN,TIMOFEY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16798 LEARY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 847.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 55.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 117.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,020.39 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 52,200 53,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 143,440 133,670 MARION COUNTY 566.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,640 187,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 299.88 <br /> ASSESSED 191,740 187,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 891.25 <br /> 191,740 187,320 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 40.87 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 435.93 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.02 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 524.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,436.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,363.02 1,591.59 812.04 2,363.02 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14459 <br /> SITUS: 16798 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 73.08 3% 2,363.02 <br /> 11/15/11 32.48 2% 1,591.59 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 812.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KALUGIN,TIMOFEY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16798 LEARY RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001144590000236302000015915900000812042 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.