My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105939 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,459.57 <br /> 237 N 1ST ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 051W18BA00900 <br /> CODE: 10303930 <br /> <br /> <br /> KESTER SCHULER LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 39 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 342.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 412.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 46,330 46,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 121,530 121,530 MARION COUNTY 229.03 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,860 167,860 WOODBURN 458.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.80 <br /> ASSESSED 75,520 77,780 WOODBURN FD 121.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.20 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 38.65 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 857.17 <br /> 75,520 77,780 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 30.92 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.97 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 176.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 243.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,513.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,467.88 988.68 504.43 1,467.88 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105939 <br /> SITUS: 237 N 1ST ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 45.40 3% 1,467.88 <br /> 11/15/11 20.18 2% 988.68 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 504.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KESTER SCHULER LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 39 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011059390000146788000009886800000504432 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.