Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13307 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,057.05 <br /> 1230 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.159 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC11800 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> LEIBER,RODNEY ALLEN & <br /> LEIBER,NANCY ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1220 YOUNG ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 484.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 582.78 <br /> LAND 55,490 27,740 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 139,500 163,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 194,990 191,520 MARION COUNTY 323.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 647.60 <br /> ASSESSED 106,710 109,910 WOODBURN FD 171.27 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.76 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 54.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> 106,710 109,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,205.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 43.69 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.98 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 248.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 344.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,132.90 <br /> <br /> 2,068.91 1,393.50 710.97 2,068.91 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13307 <br /> SITUS: 1230 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 63.99 3% 2,068.91 <br /> 11/15/11 28.44 2% 1,393.50 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 710.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LEIBER,RODNEY ALLEN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEIBER,NANCY ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1220 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001133070000206891000013935000000710972 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />