My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106498 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,697.90 <br /> 1003 PARK AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.297 <br /> MAP: 051W08CC06600 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> LEROY B MILLER TR 50% & <br /> MILLER,LEROY B TRE & <br /> JOY L MILLER TR 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 198 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 870.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.39 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,047.63 <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 230,960 230,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 300,960 300,960 MARION COUNTY 581.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 1,164.16 <br /> ASSESSED 191,830 197,580 WOODBURN FD 307.89 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.75 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 97.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> 191,830 197,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,167.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 78.54 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 43.11 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 447.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 619.04 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,834.22 <br /> <br /> 3,719.19 2,505.03 1,278.08 3,719.19 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106498 <br /> SITUS: 1003 PARK AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 115.03 3% 3,719.19 <br /> 11/15/11 51.12 2% 2,505.03 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,278.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LEROY B MILLER TR 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MILLER,LEROY B TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOY L MILLER TR 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 198 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011064980000371919000025050300001278085 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.