My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107073 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,202.51 <br /> 820 BRYAN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 051W17BB08800 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> LEWIS R WALKER RLT 50% & <br /> WALKER,LEWIS R TRE & <br /> PHYLLIS C WALKER RLT 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 820 BRYAN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 436.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 526.05 <br /> LAND 57,560 53,080 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,750 52,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,310 105,210 MARION COUNTY 282.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 565.06 <br /> ASSESSED 122,310 105,210 WOODBURN FD 149.45 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.65 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 47.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> 122,310 105,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,052.10 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 41.82 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 22.96 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 238.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 329.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,907.78 <br /> <br /> 1,850.55 1,246.42 635.93 1,850.55 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107073 <br /> SITUS: 820 BRYAN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 57.23 3% 1,850.55 <br /> 11/15/11 25.44 2% 1,246.42 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 635.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LEWIS R WALKER RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALKER,LEWIS R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PHYLLIS C WALKER RLT 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 820 BRYAN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011070730000185055000012464200000635938 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.