Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108033 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,831.48 <br /> 1039 MCKINLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.285 <br /> MAP: 051W17BB02900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> LEWIS R WALKER RLT 50% & <br /> WALKER,LEWIS R TRE & <br /> PHYLLIS C WALKER RLT 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 820 BRYAN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 431.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 518.89 <br /> LAND 84,380 77,020 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,570 37,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,950 114,060 MARION COUNTY 288.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 576.60 <br /> ASSESSED 95,010 97,860 WOODBURN FD 152.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.80 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 48.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> 95,010 97,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,073.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 38.90 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.35 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 221.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 306.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,899.07 <br /> <br /> 1,842.10 1,240.73 633.03 1,842.10 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108033 <br /> SITUS: 1039 MCKINLEY ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.97 3% 1,842.10 <br /> 11/15/11 25.32 2% 1,240.73 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 633.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LEWIS R WALKER RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALKER,LEWIS R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PHYLLIS C WALKER RLT 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 820 BRYAN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011080330000184210000012407300000633035 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />