My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 8:15:45 AM
Creation date
6/23/2016 7:49:15 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14363 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 878.55 <br /> 12746 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 80.00 <br /> MAP: 051W34 00400 <br /> CODE: 10300150 <br /> LORRAINE M GESCHWILL FAM T <br /> GESCHWILL,LORRAINE M TRE & <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 369.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 444.39 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 62,510 64,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,300 17,200 MARION COUNTY 246.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 72,810 81,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.08 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MT ANGEL FD 82.77 <br /> ASSESSED 72,810 81,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 340.32 <br /> 72,810 81,580 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 189.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.98 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.78 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 210.61 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 995.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 965.46 650.28 331.78 965.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14363 <br /> SITUS: 12746 MONITOR-MCKEE RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 29.86 3% 965.46 <br /> 11/15/11 13.27 2% 650.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 331.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> LORRAINE M GESCHWILL FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GESCHWILL,LORRAINE M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GESCHWILL,HENRY J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 950 S PACIFIC HY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001143630000096546000006502800000331782 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.