My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89119 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,761.79 <br /> 198 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.051 <br /> MAP: 073W27AB04400 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROSIE RENTALS OF SALEM LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15035 LEE RD EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, OR 97338 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 881.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 122.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,061.27 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 53,520 53,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 298,250 257,110 MARION COUNTY 586.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 351,770 310,630 SALEM 1,136.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.75 <br /> ASSESSED 199,610 205,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 148.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 82.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 190.32 <br /> 199,610 205,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,169.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 64.00 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 125.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 259.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 90.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 573.07 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,804.10 <br /> <br /> 3,689.98 2,485.35 1,268.04 3,689.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89119 <br /> SITUS: 198 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 114.12 3% 3,689.98 <br /> 11/15/10 50.72 2% 2,485.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,268.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROSIE RENTALS OF SALEM LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15035 LEE RD <br /> DALLAS, OR 97338 <br /> 24000001891190000368998000024853500001268045 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.