My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54933 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,540.45 <br /> 4290-4296 MEADOWBROOK CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 073W02CD03400 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> WETZLER INVESTMENTS L P <br /> C/O TOM WETZLER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15910 MAY RD EDUCATION: <br /> DALLAS, OR 97338 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 895.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 123.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,077.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 54,450 54,450 MARION COUNTY 598.88 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 270,510 260,000 KEIZER 412.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 324,960 314,450 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 262.16 <br /> ASSESSED 223,860 230,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 150.63 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 80.70 <br /> 0.000000000000 55.85 <br /> 223,860 230,570 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 473.98 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,060.86 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 27.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 263.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 104.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 431.74 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,570.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,463.15 2,332.58 1,190.09 3,463.15 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54933 <br /> SITUS: 4290-4296 MEADOWBROOK CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 107.11 3% 3,463.15 <br /> 11/15/10 47.60 2% 2,332.58 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,190.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WETZLER INVESTMENTS L P PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O TOM WETZLER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15910 MAY RD <br /> DALLAS, OR 97338 <br /> 24000001549330000346315000023325800001190095 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.