Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R102958 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 12,066.39 <br /> 215-217 E MAIN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 061W35CB01400 <br /> CODE: 00402928 <br /> <br /> CITIZENS BANK <br /> ATTN LARK WYSHAM THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 30 EDUCATION: <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97339 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 2,948.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 192.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 406.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,546.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 69,430 69,430 MARION COUNTY 1,962.11 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,155,090 1,391,890 SILVERTON 2,378.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,224,520 1,461,320 MARION SOIL & WTR 32.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 674.39 <br /> ASSESSED 655,010 674,660 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 372.82 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 53.10 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 409.99 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 5,883.78 <br /> 655,010 674,660 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 188.97 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 146.06 <br /> SILVERTON FD 182.23 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 768.10 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 1,608.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 59.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,004.39 <br /> TAX TOTALS 12,435.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 12,062.01 8,124.24 4,145.02 12,062.01 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R102958 <br /> SITUS: 215-217 E MAIN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 373.05 3% 12,062.01 <br /> 11/15/10 165.80 2% 8,124.24 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 4,145.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CITIZENS BANK PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN LARK WYSHAM PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 30 <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97339 <br /> 24000011029580001206201000081242400004145025 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />