My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87531 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,374.78 <br /> 2065 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 073W15DA11700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> NOORDAM PLUMBING INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 110 EDUCATION: <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97339 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 322.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 387.82 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 110,730 106,740 MARION COUNTY 214.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 185,730 178,740 SALEM 415.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.56 <br /> ASSESSED 72,950 75,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 54.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.99 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 69.55 <br /> 72,950 75,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 792.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 23.39 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 45.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 94.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 33.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 209.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,390.14 <br /> <br /> 1,348.44 908.22 463.38 1,348.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87531 <br /> SITUS: 2065 LIBERTY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 41.70 3% 1,348.44 <br /> 11/15/10 18.54 2% 908.22 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 463.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> NOORDAM PLUMBING INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 110 <br /> CORVALLIS, OR 97339 <br /> 24000001875310000134844000009082200000463389 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.