My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98338 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 264.66 <br /> 295 HUMBUG ST S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 105E01CB02500 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> <br /> AMUNDSEN,ANN H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 285 HUMBUG ST S EDUCATION: <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 110.52 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 6.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 131.56 <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,950 10,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 71,950 69,260 MARION COUNTY 68.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 26.05 <br /> ASSESSED 21,960 22,610 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.13 <br /> IDANHA FD 37.51 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> 21,960 22,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 134.94 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 1.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3.79 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 270.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 262.18 176.60 90.10 262.18 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98338 <br /> SITUS: 295 HUMBUG ST S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 8.11 3% 262.18 <br /> 11/15/10 3.60 2% 176.60 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 90.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AMUNDSEN,ANN H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 285 HUMBUG ST S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> 24000001983380000026218000001766000000090108 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.