My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41553 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 61.62 <br /> ACRES 27.43 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 27.43 <br /> MAP: 093E25C 00100 <br /> CODE: 12900000 12900090 <br /> CHANCE,VERNON O & <br /> BROSIG,IRMA ELLEN & <br /> MILLS,ROBERTA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 118 GATES HILL RD EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97342 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 33.19 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 2.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 39.51 <br /> LAND - RMV 2,890 2,600 <br /> LAND - SPEC 5,410 5,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 0 0 MARION COUNTY 20.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 8,300 8,100 MARION SOIL & WTR 0.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 0.56 <br /> ASSESSED 6,670 6,790 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 21.44 <br /> <br /> 6,670 6,790 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 0.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 0.60 <br /> ----------- <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EXCLUDE FROM <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND LIMIT TOTAL: 1.14 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 62.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 60.23 40.57 20.70 60.23 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41553 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 1.86 3% 60.23 <br /> 11/15/10 0.83 2% 40.57 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 20.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHANCE,VERNON O & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BROSIG,IRMA ELLEN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MILLS,ROBERTA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 118 GATES HILL RD <br /> GATES, OR 97342 <br /> 24000001415530000006023000000405700000020703 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.