Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98068 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 275.61 <br /> 235 DETROIT AV N <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 105E01BC17900 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> LAYMAN,ROBERT L 50% & <br /> LAYMAN,DAVID G 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 563 EDUCATION: <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 115.11 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 7.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 137.03 <br /> LAND 21,780 21,780 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 12,480 12,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 34,260 34,260 MARION COUNTY 71.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 27.13 <br /> ASSESSED 22,870 23,550 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.18 <br /> IDANHA FD 39.07 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> 22,870 23,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 140.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3.94 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 281.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 273.07 183.93 93.84 273.07 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98068 <br /> SITUS: 235 DETROIT AV N <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 8.45 3% 273.07 <br /> 11/15/10 3.75 2% 183.93 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 93.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LAYMAN,ROBERT L 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LAYMAN,DAVID G 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 563 <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> 24000001980680000027307000001839300000093847 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />