My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98512 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 299.35 <br /> 120 SCOTT AV S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 105E01BC01700 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> WINWOOD,JAMES E & <br /> WINWOOD,MARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 439 EDUCATION: <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 125.04 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 7.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 148.85 <br /> LAND 72,900 70,030 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,140 2,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 75,040 72,190 MARION COUNTY 77.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 29.47 <br /> ASSESSED 24,840 25,580 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.28 <br /> IDANHA FD 42.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 24,840 25,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 152.66 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 4.28 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 305.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 296.62 199.78 101.93 296.62 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98512 <br /> SITUS: 120 SCOTT AV S <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 9.17 3% 296.62 <br /> 11/15/10 4.08 2% 199.78 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 101.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WINWOOD,JAMES E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WINWOOD,MARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 439 <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> 24000001985120000029662000001997800000101939 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.