Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41549 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 290.63 <br /> 33219 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 093E25C 00200 <br /> CODE: 12900090 12900000 <br /> CHANCE,VERNON O & <br /> MILLS,ROBERTA A & <br /> BROSIG,IRMA ELLEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 118 GATES HILL RD EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 101.48 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 6.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 120.80 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 6,870 6,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 11,070 15,180 MARION COUNTY 66.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 17,940 22,120 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES FD 30.90 <br /> ASSESSED 17,940 22,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.81 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 19.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> 17,940 22,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 120.72 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.76 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 1.94 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND FIRE PATROL 38.48 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 89.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 331.20 <br /> <br /> 321.26 216.38 110.40 321.26 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41549 <br /> SITUS: 33219 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 9.94 3% 321.26 <br /> 11/15/10 4.42 2% 216.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 110.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHANCE,VERNON O & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MILLS,ROBERTA A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROSIG,IRMA ELLEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 118 GATES HILL RD <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001415490000032126000002163800000110408 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />