My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41662 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 837.63 <br /> 757 W CENTRAL AV <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.60 <br /> MAP: 093E27CD01200 <br /> CODE: 12909090 <br /> <br /> CLARK,JAY C & <br /> CLARK,JANET L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 39840 MAD CREEK RD EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 347.73 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 21.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 413.95 <br /> LAND 69,140 66,430 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,650 39,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,790 105,800 MARION COUNTY 215.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES 20.09 <br /> ASSESSED 69,070 71,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.56 <br /> GATES FD 99.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.82 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 64.26 <br /> 69,070 71,140 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 408.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> GATES 20.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 32.35 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 854.60 <br /> <br /> 828.96 558.35 284.87 828.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41662 <br /> SITUS: 757 W CENTRAL AV <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 25.64 3% 828.96 <br /> 11/15/10 11.39 2% 558.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 284.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CLARK,JAY C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CLARK,JANET L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 39840 MAD CREEK RD <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001416620000082896000005583500000284871 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.