My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331861 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 580.55 <br /> 103 N SANTIAM HY <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 093E26CB01901 <br /> CODE: 12909090 <br /> DIETZEL RLT & <br /> DIETZEL,DALE A TRE & <br /> DIETZEL,DEBRA D TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 234 EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 240.98 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 15.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 286.87 <br /> LAND 35,770 35,770 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 29,340 25,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 65,110 61,060 MARION COUNTY 149.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES 13.92 <br /> ASSESSED 47,870 49,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.47 <br /> GATES FD 68.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.03 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 44.53 <br /> 47,870 49,300 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 282.95 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> GATES 14.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 22.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 592.23 <br /> <br /> 574.46 386.92 197.41 574.46 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331861 <br /> SITUS: 103 N SANTIAM HY <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 17.77 3% 574.46 <br /> 11/15/10 7.90 2% 386.92 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 197.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DIETZEL RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DIETZEL,DALE A TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIETZEL,DEBRA D TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 234 <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000013318610000057446000003869200000197410 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.