Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55757 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,364.38 <br /> 33653 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.37 <br /> MAP: 093E25DC02500 <br /> CODE: 12900090 <br /> <br /> PATE,ROY & <br /> PATE,BARBARA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 33693 RAILROAD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 595.21 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 37.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 708.56 <br /> LAND 66,140 64,130 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,870 80,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,010 144,160 MARION COUNTY 368.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.09 <br /> ASSESSED 118,230 121,770 GATES FD 170.08 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.96 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 109.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 118,230 121,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 664.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 20.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,393.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,351.63 910.38 464.48 1,351.63 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55757 <br /> SITUS: 33653 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 41.80 3% 1,351.63 <br /> 11/15/10 18.58 2% 910.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 464.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PATE,ROY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PATE,BARBARA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 33693 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001557570000135163000009103800000464481 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />