Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55746 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 906.58 <br /> 33613 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.37 <br /> MAP: 093E25DC02000 <br /> CODE: 12900090 <br /> <br /> RICHARDS,MAURICE E & <br /> RICHARDS,LISA G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 33613 RAILROAD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 395.49 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 24.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 470.80 <br /> LAND 56,420 54,170 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,950 59,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 111,370 113,780 MARION COUNTY 244.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.05 <br /> ASSESSED 78,560 80,910 GATES FD 113.01 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.62 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 73.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 78,560 80,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 441.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.11 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 13.53 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 925.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 898.09 604.90 308.63 898.09 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55746 <br /> SITUS: 33613 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 27.78 3% 898.09 <br /> 11/15/10 12.35 2% 604.90 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 308.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RICHARDS,MAURICE E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICHARDS,LISA G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 33613 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001557460000089809000006049000000308636 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />