Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100854 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,191.51 <br /> 198 NE SANTIAM BV <br /> MILL CITY, OR 97360 <br /> ACRES: 0.55 <br /> MAP: 093E29CB03000 <br /> CODE: 12914140 <br /> <br /> SLYE,GENE F & <br /> SLYE,DIANA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 156 GARDEN LN EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 391.24 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 24.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 465.74 <br /> LAND 135,530 135,530 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,430 44,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,960 180,240 MARION COUNTY 242.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MILL CITY 332.79 <br /> ASSESSED 77,710 80,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.00 <br /> MILL CITY FD 104.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.55 <br /> MILL CITY FD LOCAL OPT 50.43 <br /> 77,710 80,040 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 740.35 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 13.40 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,219.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,182.91 796.74 406.50 1,182.91 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100854 <br /> SITUS: 198 NE SANTIAM BV <br /> MILL CITY, OR 97360 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.58 3% 1,182.91 <br /> 11/15/10 16.26 2% 796.74 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 406.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SLYE,GENE F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SLYE,DIANA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 156 GARDEN LN <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000011008540000118291000007967400000406505 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />