My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59772 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,086.16 <br /> 33782 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 1.69 <br /> MAP: 093E25DD01400 <br /> CODE: 12900090 <br /> <br /> <br /> SMITH,ANGIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 101 EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 444.95 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 27.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 56.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 529.69 <br /> LAND 175,610 150,450 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,910 30,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,520 181,100 MARION COUNTY 275.38 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.55 <br /> ASSESSED 88,380 91,030 GATES FD 127.14 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.45 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 82.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> 88,380 91,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 496.75 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.00 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 81.48 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,107.92 <br /> <br /> 1,074.68 723.85 369.31 1,074.68 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59772 <br /> SITUS: 33782 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.24 3% 1,074.68 <br /> 11/15/10 14.77 2% 723.85 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 369.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SMITH,ANGIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 101 <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001597720000107468000007238500000369318 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.