My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41557 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,451.73 <br /> 33771-33773 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 1,625.94 <br /> ACRES: 2.02 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 1,775.83 <br /> MAP: 093E25DD01000 <br /> CODE: 12900090 <br /> <br /> <br /> STEVENS,CRAIG A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 33833 RAILROAD AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> GATES, OR 97346 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 588.03 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 36.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 700.01 <br /> LAND 113,710 103,620 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,330 86,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,040 190,200 MARION COUNTY 363.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.02 <br /> ASSESSED 125,800 120,300 GATES FD 168.02 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.84 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 108.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> 125,800 120,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 656.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 20.12 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,376.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,737.08 4,301.16 3,860.64 4,737.08 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41557 <br /> SITUS: 33771-33773 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 41.30 3% 4,737.08 <br /> 11/15/10 18.35 2% 4,301.16 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 3,860.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STEVENS,CRAIG A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 33833 RAILROAD AV SE <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> 24000001415570000473708000043011600003860641 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.