My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56295 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 681.62 <br /> 49870 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> ACRES: 1.34 <br /> MAP: 106E22AD01100 <br /> CODE: 12900120 <br /> FISK FAM TR & <br /> FISK,WAYNE M TRE & <br /> FISK,JUDITH E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 49870 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE EDUCATION: <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 284.24 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 17.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 338.37 <br /> LAND 91,850 80,860 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,360 42,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,210 123,140 MARION COUNTY 175.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.91 <br /> ASSESSED 56,460 58,150 IDANHA FD 96.48 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 280.07 <br /> 56,460 58,150 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.11 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 75.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 694.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> 673.59 453.69 231.48 673.59 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56295 <br /> SITUS: 49870 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 20.83 3% 673.59 <br /> 11/15/10 9.26 2% 453.69 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 231.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> FISK FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FISK,WAYNE M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FISK,JUDITH E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 49870 NORTH SANTIAM HY SE <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> 24000001562950000067359000004536900000231486 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.