Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100048 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 415.05 <br /> 155 RIVERSIDE DR <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 106E16CD01700 <br /> CODE: 12912120 <br /> <br /> STEVENS,DAVID C & <br /> MCARTHUR,JENELLE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 291 EDUCATION: <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 155.88 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 9.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 185.56 <br /> LAND 39,330 37,830 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 43,730 36,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 83,060 74,230 MARION COUNTY 96.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: IDANHA 79.82 <br /> ASSESSED 30,970 31,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.59 <br /> IDANHA FD 52.91 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> 30,970 31,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 233.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 5.33 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 424.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 411.56 277.20 141.43 411.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100048 <br /> SITUS: 155 RIVERSIDE DR <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 12.73 3% 411.56 <br /> 11/15/10 5.66 2% 277.20 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 141.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STEVENS,DAVID C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCARTHUR,JENELLE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 291 <br /> IDANHA, OR 97350 <br /> 24000011000480000041156000002772000000141433 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />