Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33786 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 534.61 <br /> ACRES 38.00 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 38.00 <br /> MAP: 084W34 00300 <br /> CODE: 10900260 <br /> <br /> <br /> BREYMAN FARMS INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 607 EDUCATION: <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 CENTRAL SCHOOL 182.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 11.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 217.08 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 32,690 33,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 4,270 7,320 MARION COUNTY 113.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 36,960 40,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: POLK FD #1 56.23 <br /> ASSESSED 36,960 37,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 174.27 <br /> 36,960 37,390 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CENTRAL SCHOOL 32.54 <br /> CENTRAL SCHOOL BOND 89.96 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.97 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 128.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 520.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 504.51 339.81 173.37 504.51 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33786 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 15.60 3% 504.51 <br /> 11/15/10 6.93 2% 339.81 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 173.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BREYMAN FARMS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 607 <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 <br /> 24000001337860000050451000003398100000173379 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />