My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33747 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,908.07 <br /> 7242 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 51.53 <br /> MAP: 084W26 00400 <br /> CODE: 10900260 <br /> <br /> <br /> DINSDALE,PETER B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 357 EDUCATION: <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 CENTRAL SCHOOL 1,083.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 138.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,287.72 <br /> LAND - RMV 25,450 25,280 <br /> LAND - SPEC 28,900 29,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 249,360 396,480 MARION COUNTY 670.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 303,710 451,410 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: POLK FD #1 333.53 <br /> ASSESSED 203,610 221,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,033.72 <br /> 203,610 221,790 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CENTRAL SCHOOL 193.05 <br /> CENTRAL SCHOOL BOND 533.60 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SA CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.61 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 763.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,085.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,992.64 2,015.66 1,028.40 2,992.64 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33747 <br /> SITUS: 7242 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 92.56 3% 2,992.64 <br /> 11/15/10 41.14 2% 2,015.66 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,028.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DINSDALE,PETER B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 357 <br /> INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351 <br /> 24000001337470000299264000020156600001028403 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.