My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 12:35:38 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:00:05 PM
/
4999
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100439 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 563.68 <br /> 442 CEMETERY HILL RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 1.33 <br /> MAP: 103W01CC04600 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> BECKNER,RODNEY WAYNE & <br /> BERMAN,MELISSA ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 484 CEMETERY HILL RD EDUCATION: <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 211.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 251.61 <br /> LAND 105,730 100,440 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,000 5,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 110,730 105,440 MARION COUNTY 131.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 94.12 <br /> ASSESSED 42,340 43,610 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.18 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 52.14 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.57 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 12.71 <br /> 42,340 43,610 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 296.65 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 7.29 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 555.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 538.88 362.96 185.19 538.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100439 <br /> SITUS: 442 CEMETERY HILL RD SE <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 16.67 3% 538.88 <br /> 11/15/10 7.41 2% 362.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 185.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BECKNER,RODNEY WAYNE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERMAN,MELISSA ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 484 CEMETERY HILL RD <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> 24000011004390000053888000003629600000185194 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.