Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R100195 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 761.40 <br /> 743 N 3RD ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> ACRES: 0.28 <br /> MAP: 103W01CC04000 <br /> CODE: 81413130 <br /> <br /> CAVYELL,HARRY L & <br /> CAVYELL,PATRICK L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 25 EDUCATION: <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 JEFFERSON SCHOOL 285.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 339.83 <br /> LAND 82,500 79,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,620 62,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,120 141,960 MARION COUNTY 178.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: JEFFERSON 127.12 <br /> ASSESSED 57,190 58,900 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.95 <br /> JEFFERSON FD 70.42 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.82 <br /> JEFFERSON PARK & REC 17.16 <br /> 57,190 58,900 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 400.65 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 9.86 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 750.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> 727.83 490.23 250.12 727.83 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R100195 <br /> SITUS: 743 N 3RD ST <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 22.51 3% 727.83 <br /> 11/15/10 10.00 2% 490.23 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 250.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAVYELL,HARRY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAVYELL,PATRICK L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 25 <br /> JEFFERSON, OR 97352 <br /> 24000011001950000072783000004902300000250122 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />