My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R50924 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 15,791.63 <br /> 5750 INLAND SHORES WY N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.93 <br /> MAP: 063W35CB02200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> EYE CARE PROPERTIES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1309 LIBERTY ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,139.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 271.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 573.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,984.31 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 549,730 549,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 994,820 1,003,900 MARION COUNTY 2,769.92 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,544,550 1,553,630 KEIZER 1,907.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 45.78 <br /> ASSESSED 1,036,040 1,067,120 KEIZER FD 1,212.14 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 74.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 696.72 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 373.49 <br /> 1,036,040 1,067,120 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 2,209.69 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 9,290.55 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 120.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,261.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 575.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 180.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,215.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 16,490.74 <br /> <br /> 15,996.02 10,773.95 5,496.92 15,996.02 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R50924 <br /> SITUS: 5750 INLAND SHORES WY N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 494.72 3% 15,996.02 <br /> 11/15/11 219.88 2% 10,773.95 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,496.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EYE CARE PROPERTIES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1309 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001509240001599602000107739500005496921 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.