Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78068 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,593.99 <br /> 2502 GRAY OAK LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 4.92 <br /> MAP: 083W05B 02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EYRE,JOHN T & <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,095.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 71.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 151.69 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,318.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 699,360 552,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,520 142,510 MARION COUNTY 728.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 860,880 695,400 SALEM 1,412.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.15 <br /> ASSESSED 248,280 255,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 184.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 96.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 238.19 <br /> 248,280 255,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,693.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 245.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 333.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 134.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 42.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 776.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,788.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,645.09 3,128.65 1,596.25 4,645.09 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78068 <br /> SITUS: 2502 GRAY OAK LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 143.66 3% 4,645.09 <br /> 11/15/11 63.85 2% 3,128.65 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,596.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EYRE,JOHN T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001780680000464509000031286500001596256 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />