Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92960 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,960.13 <br /> 1336 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W09CA03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FLEMING,TIMOTHY W & <br /> FLEMING,BRENDA S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2961 BALLYNTINE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 705.74 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.74 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 849.83 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,380 107,970 MARION COUNTY 469.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,880 180,970 SALEM 910.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.83 <br /> ASSESSED 159,980 164,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.84 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.85 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 62.45 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 153.47 <br /> 159,980 164,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,735.33 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 158.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 215.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 86.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 500.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,085.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,992.98 2,015.90 1,028.52 2,992.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92960 <br /> SITUS: 1336 JOPLIN ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 92.57 3% 2,992.98 <br /> 11/15/11 41.14 2% 2,015.90 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,028.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FLEMING,TIMOTHY W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FLEMING,BRENDA S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2961 BALLYNTINE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001929600000299298000020159000001028523 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />