Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42809 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,166.80 <br /> 460-470 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 072W30BD08600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #20 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,751.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 114.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 242.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,109.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 202,650 202,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 404,630 372,580 MARION COUNTY 1,172.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 607,280 575,230 MARION SOIL & WTR 19.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 737.92 <br /> ASSESSED 376,180 387,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 294.82 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 61.99 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,317.93 <br /> 376,180 387,460 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 111.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 533.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.13 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 209.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 65.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 952.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,379.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,218.47 3,514.85 1,793.29 5,218.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42809 <br /> SITUS: 460-470 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 161.40 3% 5,218.47 <br /> 11/15/11 71.73 2% 3,514.85 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,793.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #200 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001428090000521847000035148500001793295 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />